Directory

Ackerman

Tiffany

8th SS

TiffanyAckerman@pickens.k12.sc.us

Adams

Michael

Teacher

MichaelAdams@pickens.k12.sc.us

Adcox

Brent

8th Sci

BrentAdcox@pickens.k12.sc.us

Aiken

Diana

Food Service Manager

DianaAiken@pickens.k12.sc.us

Albertson

Mary

Custodian

maryalbertson@pickens.k12.sc.us

Alexander

Laura

Data Entry

LauraAlexander@pickens.k12.sc.us

Anderson

Deborah

7th Sci/SS

DeborahAnderson@pickens.k12.sc.us

Arciniegas

Kayla

7th Guidance

KaylaArciniegas@pickens.k12.sc.us

Atkins

Iris

Teacher

DianeAtkins@pickens.k12.sc.us

Austin

Lee

SPED Assistant

TwonAustin@pickens.k12.sc.us

Batson

Terry

Music

TerryBatson@pickens.k12.sc.us

Beukema

Chris

6th SS

ChrisBeukema@pickens.k12.sc.us

Bishop

Juliette

SPED Teacher

JulieBishop@pickens.k12.sc.us

Bracken

Audrey

8th Sci

AudreyBracken@pickens.k12.sc.us

Brewington

Chris

Teacher - Connect Program

ChrisBrewington@pickens.k12.sc.us

Brock

Charlene

6th Math

CharleneBrock@pickens.k12.sc.us

Broughton

Priscilla

SCVSP Teacher

Brummitt

Kimberly

7th Math

KimberlyBrummitt@pickens.k12.sc.us

Brunson

Beth

SPED Teacher - LD

BethBrunson@pickens.k12.sc.us

Bumgarner

Kathy

7th ELA

KathyBumgarner@pickens.k12.sc.us

Burnette

Barry

SCVSP Teacher

Buss

Quinn

Data Entry Clerk

QuinnBuss@pickens.k12.sc.us

Butts

Leslie

Nurse

LeslieButts@pickens.k12.sc.us

Cadorette

Ronald

7th SS

RonaldCadorette@pickens.k12.sc.us

Callahan

Melanie

6th SS

MelanieCallahan@pickens.k12.sc.us

Campbell

John

Instructional Coach

JohnCampbell@pickens.k12.sc.us

Candreva

Brian

Custodian

BrianCrandeva@pickens.k12.sc.us

Cartee

Mary

7th ELA

MaryCartee@pickens.k12.sc.us

Childers

Jennifer

6th Sci/SS

jenniferchilders@pickens.k12.sc.us

Christopher

Joshua

7th Math

JoshuaChristopher@pickens.k12.sc.us

Coats

Zane

Teacher

ZaneCoats@pickens.k12.sc.us

Connell

Christina

Media Specialist

ChristinaConnell@pickens.k12.sc.us

Cory

Michael

Principal

MikeCory@pickens.k12.sc.us

Dal Poggetto

Glenn

PE

GlennDalPoggetto@pickens.k12.sc.us

Daniels

Keith

SCVS Teacher

Dieringer

Margaret

6th ELA

MargaretDieringer@pickens.k12.sc.us

Dill

Mindy

6th ELA

mindydill@pickens.k12.sc.us

Dilworth

Jean

Secretary

JeanDilworth@pickens.k12.sc.us

DiPietro

Sherry

Secretary

SherryDiPietro@pickens.k12.sc.us

Dodgens

Kelli

Food Service

kellidodgens@pickens.k12.sc.us

Doud

Abigail

7th ELA

AbiDoud@pickens.k12.sc.us

Durham

Bonnie

Food Service

BonnieDurham@pickens.k12.sc.us

Evatt

Amy

6th Math

AmyEvatt@pickens.k12.sc.us

Felty

Annette

Data Entry/Admin. Assistant

AnnetteFelty@pickens.k12.sc.us

Fennell

Tillman

6th ELA

tillmanfennell@pickens.k12.sc.us

Fogle

Elizabeth

SPED Teacher - Speech

ElizabethFogle@pickens.k12.sc.us

Gaddis

Cynthia

Food Service

CynthiaGaddis@pickens.k12.sc.us

Galloway

Christy

Bus Ed

ChristyGalloway@pickens.k12.sc.us

Garrison

Lauren

ESOL

LaurenGarrison@pickens.k12.sc.us

Giacci

Melissa

8th SS

MelissaGiacci@Pickens.k12.sc.us

Gilcrease

Alecia

Director of Gettys U.

AleciaGilcrease@pickens.k12.sc.us

Gilstrap

Bobbie

Teacher

BJGilstrap@pickens.k12.sc.us

Gleason

Willa

Bus Ed

WillaGleason@pickens.k12.sc.us

Greene

Sara

Teacher

SaraGreene@pickens.k12.sc.us

Greenlee

Shirley

ISS Instructor

shirleygreenlee@pickens.k12.sc.us

Hamby

Bryan

7th SS

BryanHamby@pickens.k12.sc.us

Hamlett

Tara

8th Math

TaraHamlett@pickens.k12.sc.us

Harden

Holly

8th Guidance

HollyHarden@pickens.k12.sc.us

Hardy

Richard

Custodian

richardhardy@pickens.k12.sc.us

Heath

Susan

ESOL

paigeheath@pickens.k12.sc.us

Hemingway

D'Shaune

SPED Assistant

dshaunehemingway@pickens.k12.sc.us

Hoover

Jennifer

8th ELA

JenniferHoover@pickens.k12.sc.us

Hunter

Julia

Bus Ed

JulieHunter@pickens.k12.sc.us

Hydrick

Michelle

8th ELA

MichelleHydrick@pickens.k12.sc.us

Johnson

Shannon

6th Math

shannonjohnson@pickens.k12.sc.us

Kay

Julia

6th Math

JuliaKay@pickens.k12.sc.us

King

Amber

8th Assistant Principal

AmberKing@pickens.k12.sc.us

Lambright

Teressa

8th ELA

TeressaLambright@pickens.k12.sc.us

Langston

Danae

Secretary

DanaeLangston@pickens.k12.sc.us

Lindner

Michelle

6th ELA

michellelindner@pickens.k12.sc.us

Littleton

Melissa

8th Sci

MelissaLittleton@pickens.k12.sc.us

Lockaby

Unna

7th Sci

UnnaLockaby@pickens.k12.sc.us

Lovell

Katherine

Food Service

KatherineLovell@pickens.k12.sc.us

Marchbanks

Jennifer

7th Sci

JenniferMarchbanks@pickens.k12.sc.us

Marx

David

SPED Teacher

DavidMarx@pickens.k12.sc.us

Massa

Andrew

8th SS

AndrewMassa@pickens.k12.sc.us

May

Taylor

SPED Teacher

taylormay@pickens.k12.sc.us

McLeer

Mairin

SPED Teacher

MairinMcleer@pickens.k12.sc.us

Morris

Kira

Nurse

KiraMorris@pickens.k12.sc.us

Mullinax

Brook

6th ELA

brookmullinax@pickens.k12.sc.us

Myers Betsy  Band betsymyers@pickens.k12.sc.us

Nelms

Sheryl

7th ELA

SheryNelms@pickens.k12.sc.us

Nelson

Kimber

AITS - Tech

KimberNelson@pickens.k12.sc.us

Nichols

Andrew

6th Guidance

AndrewNichols@pickens.k12.sc.us

Oates

Pamela

6th ELA

PamOates@pickens.k12.sc.us

Ohlrogge

Jennifer

Guidance Clerk

JenniferOhlrogge@pickens.k12.sc.us

Pilgrim

Gari

SPED Teacher

GariPilgrim@pickens.k12.sc.us

Piotrowsky

Matthew

6th Math

MatthewPiotrowsky@pickens.k12.sc.us

Pitts

Eugene

Plant Engineer

EugenePitts@pickens.k12.sc.us

Pope

Robin

6th Math

RobinPope@pickens.k12.sc.us

Porter

Nora

SPED Assistant

NoraPorter@pickens.k12.sc.us

Poulos

Christopher

7th Math

ChristopherPoulos@pickens.k12.sc.us

Reeves

Ashley

8th ELA

AshleyReeves@pickens.k12.sc.us

Rhodes

James

Custodian

JamieRhodes@pickens.k12.sc.us

Robinson

Adam

AfterSchool Care

AdamRobinson@pickens.k12.sc.us

Rodriguez

Lauren

7th ELA

LaurenRodriguez@pickens.k12.sc.us

Roe

Judy

Media Clerk

JudyRoe@pickens.k12.sc.us

Rogers

Monica

Secretary

monicarogers@pickens.k12.sc.us

Roper

Nathan

6th Assistant Principal

NateRoper@pickens.k12.sc.us

Roper

Virginia

SPED Assistant

gingerroper@pickens.k12.sc.us

Ruff

Tanya

Food Service

TanyaRuff@pickens.k12.sc.us

Russell-Titus

Lindsey

8th Sci

LindseyRusselltitus@pickens.k12.sc.us

Sellers

Laurel

7th ELA

LaurelSellers@pickens.k12.sc.us

Shelton

Frances

SPED Teacher

CarolineShelton@pickens.k12.sc.us

Smith

Erica

6th Math

EricaSmith@pickens.k12.sc.us

Smith

Lisa

Speech Teacher

LisaSmith@pickens.k12.sc.us

Smith

Nicholas

8th Math

NicholasSmith@pickens.k12.sc.us

Smith

William

Teacher

williamsmith@pickens.k12.sc.us

Snider

Patricia

Admin Consult

PatSnider@pickens.k12.sc.us

Springs

Brittany

Virtual Lab

BrittanySprings@pickens.k12.sc.us

Strickland

Amy

6th Sci

AmyStrickland@pickens.k12.sc.us

Strickland

Rick

7th Assistant Principal

RickStrickland@pickens.k12.sc.us

Tharpe

Jeffrey

Gateway Tech

JeffTharpe@pickens.k12.sc.us

Thompkins

Shnika

Food Service

shnikathompkins@pickens.k12.sc.us

Vaughn

Christie

6th Sci

ChristieVaughn@pickens.k12.sc.us

Vickers

Kellsey

Music

KellseyVickers@pickens.k12.sc.us

Weaver

Ashley

8th Math

AshleyWeaver@pickens.k12.sc.us

White

Leigh

Food Service

leighwhite@pickens.k12.sc.us

Whitmire

Tammy

Custodian

TammyWhitmire@pickens.k12.sc.us

Williams

Carmen

Food Service

CarmenWilliams@pickens.k12.sc.us

Williams

Ian

8th Math

ianwilliams@pickens.k12.sc.us

Williams

Jason

PE

JasonWilliams@pickens.k12.sc.us

Wilson

Mary

SPED Teacher

MaryWilson@pickens.k12.sc.us

Wilson

Nancy

Food Service

NancyWilson@pickens.k12.sc.us

Winchester

Tammy

PE

TammyWinchester@pickens.k12.sc.us

Worley

Linda

Custodian

LindaWorley@pickens.k12.sc.us

Yemothy

Nicole

Medical Det.

nicoleyemothy@pickens.k12.sc.us

Young

Garrett

Band

GarrettYoung@pickens.k12.sc.us

Young

Mary

Art

MaryYoung@pickens.k12.sc.us

Zamor

April

ESOL

AprilZamor@pickens.k12.sc.us

Zeigler

Gene

SPED Assistant

GeneZeigler@pickens.k12.sc.us